Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Bright Realty - Contact: 941-552-6036
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Bright Realty - Contact: 941-552-6036 2020 Calusa Lakes Boulevard Nokomis, FL 34275
Sold on 05/14/2026
$800,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/14/2026
05/14/2026
Taxes
$4,922(2024)
$4,922(2024)
Lot Size
0.27 acres
0.27 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1995
1995
Listed By
Jordan Ask, Bright Realty, Contact: 941-552-6036
Bought with
Barbara White, Coldwell Banker Realty
Barbara White, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 16 2026 at 9:05 AM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 16 2026 at 9:05 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $327/Quarterly
Utility Information
- Utilities: Cable Connected, Sprinkler Well, Fire Hydrant, Public, Water Connected, Water Source: Public, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Propane
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
- Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
- High School: Venice Senior High
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 3,018 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 17, 2026
Price Changed
$834,500
-2%
-$14,500
Jan 27, 2026
Price Changed
$849,000
-1%
-$10,000
Jan 08, 2026
Price Changed
$859,000
-1%
-$5,900
Nov 18, 2025
Price Changed
$864,900
-1%
-$5,000
Nov 04, 2025
Price Changed
$869,900
-1%
-$9,600
Sep 25, 2025
Listed
$879,500
-
-
Additional Information: Bright Realty | 941-552-6036
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 09:05. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description